Login

Register

Login

Register

Noleuderm
Add to Cart

Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

How information is collected

When you interact with our site in anyway, including but not limited to: creating an account, registering information, subscribing to emails, contact us or making purchases through the site, we ask you for Personal Information. Noleuderm may keep information relating to how you use the site, including, but not limited to, what pages you view and transactions you attempt or complete. Cookies and other related technology may be utilized to collect information about your interaction with our site. Personal Information may also be collected through third parties in order to give us additional information to enhance the service we provide you.

What information is collected

Use of Information

In general, your Personal Information is used for the following purposes

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about site traffic and improve our site in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better site, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website, and you may not be able to sign in to your account, or make purchases.

Disclosure of Information

Except as otherwise, or when required by law, we do not sell, trade, rent, distribute or share your information with any third-parties, unless you ask or authorize us to do so.

The following entities and information is exempt from this clause:

Controlling your personal information

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us using the information provided on our Contact Us page.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security

We take the protection and security of your Personal Information very seriously. We use a variety of technological and industry standard processes and procedures to help safeguard this information. Financial information will be stored using industry standard encryption technology. However, you understand that no process or procedures by any company can ever fully eliminate all risks associated with your Personal Information.

Third Party Privacy and External Links

Our site may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Please note that this is in no way related to any information we collect from you. We do not share any of your Personal Information we collect with these companies.

Modification of this Privacy Policy

Noleuderm reserves the right at all times to discontinue or modify this Privacy Policy as we reason necessary or desirable at any time. In the event that there are any changes to the Privacy Policy, they will become effective immediately for any continued use of the site, and new activity on the site, but will not become retroactive. These changes will be effective immediately for any new user to our site and for all activity which takes place after the Privacy Policy has changed. We strongly suggest that you continuously revisit our Privacy Policy occasionally in order to ensure that you are informed of the current Privacy Policy for our site. Your use of our site following an update to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy.